Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located 2.5 km from Areia Branca Ecotour, Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa Alter do Chao has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 14 guests.
Alter do Chao Beach is 25 minutes on foot from this 2-bedroom villa, while Serra da Piraoca is a 30-minute stroll away.
The holiday home features garden views, as well as a patio and a balcony. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also offered.
This Alter do Chao property features an equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area for guests's convenience. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal.
- Local attractions
- Serra da Piraoca1.7 km
- Praia do Cajueiro2.8 km
- Coracao Verde Turismo2 km
- Carimbo2.2 km
- Praca Central2.3 km
- Areia Branca Ecotour2.5 km
- Cronos Transfer2 km
- Airports
- Maestro Wilson Fonseca International31 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa is $176. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa?
Yes, guests of Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Alter do Chao include Serra da Piraoca and Areia Branca Ecotour, which are situated 2 and 2.5 km from Casa Da Lagartixa - Gecko House Villa respectively. Additionally, Alter do Chao Beach (2.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.